2021 Young Riders' Qualifying Results & Standings

How do the rankings work?

  • *NEW FOR 2021 – two score sets will be required instead of three*
  • The Team Average and Individual Average will appear in green when at least 2 scores of each type have been met.
  • The Overall Average will appear in green when at least 2 team scores, 2 individual scores, and a freestyle score of at least 65 have all been achieved.
  • The Team Score and Individual Score will appear in red when it is the dropped score in the calculations for the average.
  • The Submit Certificate of Capability link will appear in blue beside your horse’s name once your Overall Average appears in green.
  • Once the Certificate of Capability is processed by staff, Certificate of Capablilty Complete will appear in green beside your horse’s name.

Region:

Show All Scores

Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Hannah Irons (Irons) Scola Bella
Certificate of Capability Complete
72.280 70.442 71.361
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Allison Nemeth (Nemeth) Tiko
Certificate of Capability Complete
70.235 70.625 70.430
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Megan Peterson (Peterson) Amoretto
Certificate of Capability Complete
71.397 68.787 70.092
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Maja Cornwell (Cornwell) Breaking Dawn
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.736 64.706 65.221
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Emma Teff (Teff) Ugo JV
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.228 64.412 64.320
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Madeleine Perry (Perry) Smile
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.353 68.897 68.125
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Maggie Tifft (Tifft) E-ROS
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.500 65.073 64.787
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Alexander Dawson (Dawson) Raven Black
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.257 63.125 64.191
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Margaret Putnal (Putnal) Zon Primaire
Certificate of Capability Complete
63.750 64.228 63.989
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Emma Hannon (Hannon) Romulus WF 60.846 62.574 61.710
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Ashtyn Brandt (Brandt) Sunammi 60.404 62.794 61.599
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Brooke Engles (Engles) Arieseni 62.206 62.059
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Melanie Doughty (Doughty) Fascinata
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.214 68.632 67.923
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Savannah Mixon (Mixon) Florence-Ra
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.030 69.522 67.776
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Suzannah Rogers (Rogers) Paladine of Elysium
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.206 66.926 67.066
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Lydia McLeod (McLeod) Honneur B
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.507 66.059 66.283
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Sierra Inabnett (Inabnett) Buttercup
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.448 63.419 63.934
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Tillie Jones (Jones) Qi Gong TF
Certificate of Capability Complete
69.780 69.154 69.467
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Averi Allen (Allen) Superman
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.758 69.743 68.751
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Tillie Jones (Jones) Apachi
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.125 68.934 68.530
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Nicolas Beck (Beck) Campari
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.125 68.603 68.364
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Bianca Schmidt (Schmidt) Lou Heart
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.426 68.676 68.051
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Emma Lavin (Lavin) Bella Mia
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.618 65.552 66.085
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Hannah Thiher (Thiher) Delfiano 61.470 62.058 61.764
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Mackenzie Peer (Peer) Hernando 66.299 67.250
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Claire Gunther (Gunther) Easy Breezy
Certificate of Capability Complete
62.720 62.170 62.445
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Haley Smith (Smith) Sir Charles 61.610 60.735
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
6 Jessica Beck (Beck) Elewaard
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.096 67.978 67.537
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
6 Anna Graves (Graves) French Kiss
Submit Certificate of Capability
64.596 65.772 65.184
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
6 Ashley Anderson (Anderson) Dr Zeuss
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.302 64.375 64.338
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
6 Tatyana Mroz (Mroz) Fourth Dimension 53.750 53.118
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Christian Simonson (Simonson) Zeaball Diawind
Certificate of Capability Complete
70.995 72.118 71.557
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Katherine Mathews (Mathews) Solière
Certificate of Capability Complete
71.189 69.951 70.570
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Christian Simonson (Simonson) Hemmingway
Certificate of Capability Complete
69.676 70.836 70.256
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Miki Yang (Yang) Donavan
Certificate of Capability Complete
70.220 67.442 68.831
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Erin Nichols (Nichols) Handsome Rob AR
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.728 68.236 67.482
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Lucienne Bacon (Bacon) Do Re Mi
Certificate of Capability Complete
63.640 65.625 64.632
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Rose Keller (Keller) Dievittorio O
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.287 65.552 65.920
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Caroline Cadorette (Cadorette) Dustin
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.863 66.264 65.564
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Isabella Thorpe (Thorpe) Bella Ymas 61.029 61.360 61.195
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Kara Day (Day) Lord Locksley 62.059 61.838
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Lara Erdogus-Brady (Erdogus-Brady) Goldennettie 68.014 67.794
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sarah Evans (Evans) Carzanola
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.625 69.963 67.794
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sydney Lipar (Lipar) Herzkonig
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.360 67.574 66.967
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Olivia Patton (Patton) Lorino
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.728 66.838 66.783
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Skye Simpson (Simpson) Dazzle
Submit Certificate of Capability
66.398 67.096 66.747
Show Scores